Important Contacts

Sr.No.Name DepartmentofOffice
1 Administrator’s Office, Secretariat. 2642777
  Fax 2642702
2 Administrator's Residence 2230997
3 Administrator’s P.S. 2642777
4 Development Commisioner 2632126
  Fax 2645466
5 Finance Seretary 2642037
  Fax 2642303
6 Commisioner VAT 2642037
7 Conservator of Forest 2645450
8 Deputy Secretary Finance 2630462
9 Deputy Secretary Personal 2642113
10 Deputy Secretary Development 2633110
11 LAW Secretary 2640544
12 Asstt. Director Planning & Statiscs 2642985
13 Pollution Control Committee 2630260/2642815
14 Rural Devlopment Agency 2642837
15 Chief Town Planner 2642342
16 NIC Office 2630800
17 Asstt. Director of Official Language 2642389
18 Collector Office 2642721/2630199
  Fax 2642787
  Resident 2641678
19 R.D.C – Silvassa (ADM) 2642340
20 R.D.C – Khanvel (SDM) 2642931
21 Supritendent Collector 2642106
22 Deputy Secretary (Election) 2642787
23 Asstt. Account officer 2642931
24 Director Information Technology 2640351
25 Sub Treasury Officer 2632466
26 Mamlatdar Office 2642089
27 Land Reform Office -I 2642112
28 Land Reform Office –II (Sur. Settlment officer) 2640835
29 S.D.S.C.O. – I 2642971
30 S.D.S.C.O. – II 2641972
31 Deputy Conservator of Forest (T) 2642734/2643594
32 Deputy Conservator of Forest (WL) 2643048/2643594
33 Asstt. Conservator of Forest (Secretariat) 2642815
34 Asstt. Conservator of Forest (SF) 2643594
35 Asstt. Conservator of Forest (WL) 2643594
36 Asstt. Conservator of Forest (NR) 2643594
37 Range Forest Officer (NR) 2643594
38 Range Forest Officer (HQ) 2643594
39 Range Forest Officer (WL) 2632199
40 Range Forest Officer (CR) 2677057
41 Range Forest Officer (SR) 2677238
42 Range Forest Officer (FPP) 2643594
43 Deputy Director of Tourisum 2640460
44 Asstt. Conservator of Forest (Tourisum) 2641399
45 Forest Rest House, Khanvel 2677225
46 Devlopment & Planning Officer/BDO 2642942
47 Chief Execuitive Officer (DP) 2642303
48 Nehru Yuva Kendra 2642547
49 Bal Bhavan 2642287
50 Chief Publicity Officer 2640460
51 Circuit House 2642826
52 Supritendending Engineer 2643441
53 Executive Eng. P.W.D. (Buld.) 2642350
54 Deputy Eng. PWD (Bldg) 2631272
55 Executive Eng. P.W.D.( Road) 2642041
56 Deputy Eng., PWD (Road) 2632528
57 Executive Engineer- P.W.D. (Irri.) 2642949
58 Research Officer (Irri) 2642959
59 Deputy Director of Agriculture 2642115
60 Agricultural Farm 2642896
61 Animal Husbandary (Vaternary Officer) 2642916
62 Dairy Farm 2642839
63 Employment Exchange office 2642121
64 Social Welfar Officer (Director of SWO) 2643105
65 Asstt. Director of Education 2642006
66 Education officer (DP) 2630792
67 Industrial Trainning Institute (ITI) 2642078
68 Asstt. Ragistrar Co-op. Socity (ARCS) 2642965
69 Child Devlopment Project Officer (CDPO) 2642480
70 Assistant Director of Transport (RLA) 2642444
71 Assistant Commissioner(VAT) 2642004
72 Deputy Commissioner of Excise 2642064
73 General Manager (DIC) 2642367
74 General Manager SC,ST,OBC Corporation 2642043
75 Executive Engineer (Ele) – I 2642338
76 Executive Engineer (Ele) – II 2633010
77 Deputy Engineer (Ele) N/Z 2642921
78 Deputy Engineer (Ele) Tech 2630290
79 Deputy Engineer (Ele) S/Z 2677234
80 Laboratory (Ele) 2630280
81 Sub Station, Amli (Elec) 2642810
82 Power House, Silvassa 2642837
83 Sub Station, Sili (Elec) 2993475
84 Sub Station,Masat (Elec) 2640604
85 Sub Station, Kharadpada (Elec) 2650716
86 Sub Station, Rakholi (Elec) 2644108
87 Sub Station, Khadoli (Elec) 2699014
88 Sub Station, Khanvel (Elec) 2677242
89 Sub Station, Dadra (Elec) 2668520
90 Station Fire Officer 2640022
91 Chief Medical Officer (CMO) 2642061/2644203
92 Civil Hospital (VBCH) 2642120
93 Medical Supritendent 2642961
94 Community Helth Center Khanvel 2677231
95 Primary Helth Centers  
  a. Naroli 2650527
  b. Kilavani 2600124
  c. Dapada 2699461
  d. Dadra 2668228
  e. Randha 2600125
  f. Amboli 2699225
  g. Dudhani 2993150
96 Asst. Director of Malaria, 2642961
97 Civil Judge 2641334
98 District Judge 2644452
99 Asstt. Commissioner Food & civil Supply 2640663
100 Govt. Polytechnic Collage – Karad 2640126
101 Deputy Inspector General of Police 2642966
102 Supritendent of Police 2643022
  Fax 2643023
103 Additional Supritendent of Police 2642788
104 Chief of Police (COP) 2642002
105 Police Station Silvassa 2642033
106 Police Station Khanvel 2677233
107 Police Inspector 2640069
108 Anticorruption 2642766/2640088
109 Police Control Room 2642130/100
110 Vigilance Officer 2642293
111 Police Out Posts  
  a. Dadra 2668233
  b. Galonda 2600142
  c. Masat 2633003
  d. Naroli 2650533
  e. Pipariya 2633001
  f. Rakholi 2633004
  g. Randha 2600141
  h. Saily 2633002
  i. Kilavani 2600140
  j. Kherdi 2677700
  k. Surangi 2699300
111 Deputy Secretary ( Vigilance ) 2642293
112 IRBN 2645276
113 Kala Kendra 2640958
114 Kendriya Vidyalaya 2630624
115 Microwave 2640570
116 National Aids Control Cell, 2644203
117 Food Nutrition Office 2642627
118 Post Office 2640950
119 Red Cross Society 2640911
120 S.M.C. Chief Officer 2633192
121 Superintendent Sub Jail 2642089
122 S.T.Bus Stand 2642830
123 Telephone Exchange 2642000
124 Dan Udyog Sangh 2640349
125 Railway Station, Vapi 2430121
126 Dena Bank Silvassa 2642188
127 SBI – Silvassa 2642261
128 Vanvasi Kalyan Asram 2642392
129 Silvassa Sadan – (Mumbai) 022-6201805
130 Sugar Factory 2642296